Fly High

Zee Park's K-Blog

Posts Tagged ‘TRAX

Find out who my Original & Current Bias is

with 2 comments

2PM:
Original Bias: Nichkhun
Current Bias: Junsu

Super Junior:
Original Bias: Ryeowook
Current Bias: Ryeowook, Leeteuk, Shindong & Eunhyuk

Big Bang:
Original Bias: Taeyang
Current Bias: G-Dragon

SHINee:
Original Bias: Key
Current Bias: Key (Key forever and ever! LOL)

FTIsland:
Original Bias: HongKi
Current Bias: Seunghyun

CNBLUE:
Original Bias: Minhyuk
Current Bias: YONGHWA my bb! :p (WGM happened ;p)

BEAST:
Original Bias: Yoseob
Current Bias: Junhyung

MBLAQ:
Original Bias: Joon
Current Bias: Mir

FCUZ:
Original Bias: Yejun
Current Bias: Yejun

SS501:
Original Bias: HyungJoon
Current Bias: HyungJoon

2AM:
Original Bias: Jo Kwon
Current Bias: Jinwoon

U-KISS:
Original Bias: Kevin
Current Bias: DongHo!! ❤ ❤ ❤

DBSK:
Original Bias: Yunho
Current Bias: Junsu

Wonder Girls:
Original Bias: Sohee, Yenny.
Current Bias: Sunye

Girls’ Generation:
Original Bias: Sunny, Tiffany & Taeyeon.
Current Bias: Sunny, Jessica and Taeyeon

KARA:
Original Bias: Nicole
Current Bias: Nicole

2NE1:
Original Bias: CL, Dara, Minzy & Bom. (LOL)
Current Bias: Minzy and Dara.

f(x):
Original bias: Amber
Current bias: Luna and Sulli

After School:
Original bias: Bekah
Current bias: Lizzy

4Minute:
Original bias: Jiyoon
Current bias: HyunAh

DaeGukNamAh (The BOSS):
Original bias: Jay
Current bias: Jay (forever~!)

Rainbow:
Original bias: Jaekyung
Current bias: JaeKyung? (well… im not really much of a Rainbow fan)

Secret:
Original bias: Seonhwa
Current bias: Seonhwa & JiEun

SHU-I:
Original bias: Minho
Current bias: Inseok

T-ara:
Original bias: Hyomin
Current bias: Jiyeon!!! ❤

TRAX:
Original bias: JungMo
Current bias: JungMo

ZE:A:
Original bias: Heechul
Current bias: Minwooo~

Girl’s Day
Original bias: JiSun & SoJin
Current bias: Minah & Yura

GP Basic
Original bias: Janey
Current bias: Janey

Co.ed
Original bias: Sungmin
Current bias: Sungmin forever~ huuu~

Infinite
Original bias: SungJong
Current bias: SungJong

Teen Top
Original bias: ChangJo
Current bias: ChangJo

miss A
Original bias: Min
Current bias: SUZY ❤

One Way
Original bias: Chance
Current bias: Young Sky

SISTAR
Original bias: Hyomin
Current bias: Hyomin

S.M THE BALLAD release “Hot Times” Music Video a few days ago! and today, there’s an unofficial colored version!

leave a comment »

wow what a long title. i just had to do that. HAHAHAHA. anyway, yeah. one of my wishes is for S.M THE BALLAD to release a MV for “Hot Times” because OMG that song is so hot and it needs an MV. is there any other reason why there shouldnt be an MV? ;p

i got my wish and they released an MV a few days (or was it weeks? idk) ago. i wasnt home and the internet was not with me. so i felt like shooting myself then. but luckily i didnt. OKAY OKAY.

(download link is up at BruneiShawols: here. HEHEHE)

downloaded, went crazy, died. then, i think i was too happy that i didnt bother to do over 100 screencaps on Jonghyun (and then posted it to BruneiShawols and even happily even gave the download link to it)

but i think “Miss You” MV was better because of the colour and myabe alot of shots and acting. IDK. i still love both nonetheless! 😀 HEHEHEHE.

then, later today, i saw the coloured version on YouTube. i guess it is unofficial. hmm

(posted here with DL ;D)

Written by imzee

December 19, 2010 at 9:43 pm

S.M THE BALLAD’s audio teaser for “Hot Times” is out and I’m dying

leave a comment »

i’ve waited all day for this to come out. well, not actually, since the news broke out this afternoon that it’ll be released today. so i waited from the afternoon and eventually, almost gave up. then, one of my friend, Muya mentioned it on facebook and of course I WENT CRAZY. so yes, i checked everywhere and ended up checking Allkpop. and there it was, on the very fresh top. opened it, click play. loaded right away and listened to it. OMG THE HIGH PARTS. I COULD HEAR KYU’S VOICE AND JAY’S and everyone! and died right away.

downloaded it, ripped it and posted to BruneiShawols. Just click to listen and download. YAY! im so happy. i love ballads and this group is just plainly ballad and just what i needed. LMAO. ;p HEHEHE. oh Gosh, Jjong’s gonna be busier than ever! :S take care of yourself bb.

yeah. i loved it and looking forward for more of the teasers! ❤ HWAITING! ❤

P/S: is it just me or does Jino looks like Minho? ;P lol. Mini-Minho.

additional:
some little info about Jino;

Real Name: Cho Jino.
Birthdate: April 17th, 1992
Blood Type: A
– Won first place for SM Everysing competition (WOW. HE MUST BE REAL GOOD)

Written by imzee

November 22, 2010 at 12:35 pm