Fly High

Zee Park's K-Blog

Archive for April 10th, 2011

[TRANS] 110410 Yura – Twitter Update

leave a comment »

Original Tweet:

아메리카노♥

English Translation:

Americano♥

source: Yura’s Twitter
credit: girlsdaydaily.com
english translation by zee, icontoamy.wordpress.com

i think Americano is a drink. lmao okay. 😛 obviously. HAHA.  its only one word that is easy to read. thats why i translated it. lmao. ;P hahaaha. plus, i am Yura-biased….if you dont know. 😛

Written by imzee

April 10, 2011 at 2:07 am

Posted in K-Pop

Tagged with ,

SNSD’s “Run Devil Run” Japanese Version MV

leave a comment »

WOW. honestly, i love this version of the music video more. compared to Korean version, but in terms of them dancing with white~ hehehe. their close-up and solo-shots is still hotter in the Korean version. 😛 HEHEHEHE. but, i like the Korean song more! 😀

Taeyeon looks good with short hair! :O like, REALLY! she rocks in it! 😀 AWESOMENEESSSSSS. :B

Written by imzee

April 10, 2011 at 1:50 am

Posted in K-Pop

Tagged with

f(x)’s teaser photos: Krystal, Sulli and Amber

with one comment

OMG. finally! f(x) is finally having a comeback! 😀 Teaser photos were out on 6th April onwards.

Starting from the maknae, Krystal‘s:

At first, i thought this is a photo of Victoria. IDKY. -.-” i love the color and i love the fierce look in her eyes which made me thought of Victoria lmao /fail

 

Then, it was the long MIA member who is finally back, Amber!

no surprise. they should’ve hid her hair before. -.-” i already knew that she was gonna be blonde. but glad she’s back!! in blue~ 😀

 

the latest was, the cutie pie Sulli!

cute as usual! 😀

im really looking forward to this. the photo seems to be having different concepts. with Krystal being feirce to the hot Amber to cutie Sulli! cant wait for Victoria’s and Luna’s! im guessing Luna’s will be revealed tomorrow! :B

Written by imzee

April 10, 2011 at 1:38 am

Posted in K-Pop

Tagged with , , ,