Fly High

Zee Park's K-Blog

Archive for November 22nd, 2010

S.M THE BALLAD Jino’s Photos

leave a comment »

edit:
TURNS OUT THESE PHOTOS IS NOT ACTUALLY JINO. ITS SOME GUY FROM ‘SUPERSTAR K’ NAMED KANG SUNG— SOMETHING. SORRY TO DISAPPOINT. -.-“



(OH YOU KNOW YOU WANNA SEE MOAR)

Written by imzee

November 22, 2010 at 2:48 pm

Posted in K-Pop

Tagged with ,

S.M THE BALLAD’s audio teaser for “Hot Times” is out and I’m dying

leave a comment »

i’ve waited all day for this to come out. well, not actually, since the news broke out this afternoon that it’ll be released today. so i waited from the afternoon and eventually, almost gave up. then, one of my friend, Muya mentioned it on facebook and of course I WENT CRAZY. so yes, i checked everywhere and ended up checking Allkpop. and there it was, on the very fresh top. opened it, click play. loaded right away and listened to it. OMG THE HIGH PARTS. I COULD HEAR KYU’S VOICE AND JAY’S and everyone! and died right away.

downloaded it, ripped it and posted to BruneiShawols. Just click to listen and download. YAY! im so happy. i love ballads and this group is just plainly ballad and just what i needed. LMAO. ;p HEHEHE. oh Gosh, Jjong’s gonna be busier than ever! :S take care of yourself bb.

yeah. i loved it and looking forward for more of the teasers! ❤ HWAITING! ❤

P/S: is it just me or does Jino looks like Minho? ;P lol. Mini-Minho.

additional:
some little info about Jino;

Real Name: Cho Jino.
Birthdate: April 17th, 1992
Blood Type: A
– Won first place for SM Everysing competition (WOW. HE MUST BE REAL GOOD)

Written by imzee

November 22, 2010 at 12:35 pm