Fly High

Zee Park's K-Blog

SHINee World Malaysia “Epsilon” covers Miss A’s “Breathe”

with 2 comments

okay lmao. i feel like a reporter now. ;p so yeah. i’ve been watching this group under SHINee World Malaysia, Epsilon for a while and i really love them. im a fan! πŸ˜€ lol. they’re dance covers are so amazing OMG. they do f(x), SHINee and now Miss A. they even did U-KISS once.

and recently, their new entry is for the Allkpop’s Miss A’s “Breathe” competition.

i think they did real good that they should win. still not satisfied? look at their live performance:

although they didnt sing; dancing on stage infront of people still takes alot of energy and courage. and they’re willing to do so. (i like the girl who plays Min the most! LOL) not sure if they’re used to it, but yeah. they’re really awesome.

i wish i can form a dance team like that in Brunei. but its so hard to find. not a lot of dancers like K-Pop and not alot of K-Pop fans are into dancing. 😦 i really want to do something like this. maybe for something good, like charity? if they ask me to sing, im willing to do so too. LOL. AHAHAHA. YEAH RIGHT! we’ll see how it goes. LMAO. i havent learn SHINee’s “Hello” yet. still learning Miss A’s “Breathe”. i got “Lucifer” already. HEHEHE.

 

not only that. they’ve performed SHINee’s “Lucifer” too. TWICE in one day.

whats also awesome is they actually make time to search for the clothes or make them. SO COOOL. lol. i want Taem’s so bad. ;p

they even did a “practice version” of SHINee’s “Lucifer”

and again, the clothings. WOW.

yes, i feel like im promoting now. LMAO. no no. i just wanna share with you guys what i like. maybe you guys will like it too! πŸ˜€ this is what this blog is all about. πŸ˜€

also, check out their youtube page to see more covers from them because they’re really awesome! πŸ˜€ happy viewing!

Written by imzee

November 6, 2010 at 3:37 pm

Posted in K-Pop Cover

Tagged with

2 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. Hello Zee!

    I’m Sandra, one of the Epsilon members. ^^
    I don’t know how but I was clicking here and there and stumbled about this post. Hahaha

    Thanks for all your support! Appreciate it a lot.^^
    Glad you like our videos too!

    Check out our girl’s day cover yea? and also we uploaded our Hello practice ver. on facebook.

    I’d love to see your videos if u have any! ^^

    Sandra

    December 26, 2010 at 4:13 pm

    • hello Sandra! ;D
      waaaah. thanks so much for your time to drop a comment on my blog. im a big fan. HEEHEHE. ^^’

      i’ve already checked it out 2 days ago (Girl’s Day Cover) and wanted to make another post of you guys. i really love your hardwork~ ^^ TEHEHE.

      sadly, i dont have any..yet. planning to make one soon. with something easy first. LOL. im a tad bit slow on memorizing. still learning “Hello” for now. MLEH. -.-” but you would love to see them if i made one? TEHEHEHE. will do soon! ^^ gosh. thanks again! ;D

      keep up the good work, Epsilon hwaiting!

      imzee

      December 28, 2010 at 12:04 am


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: